Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Meet the staff....

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Mrs N. Ling - Headteacher
Senior Management Team 2 Mrs O. Hopper - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Management Team 3 Mr A. Seager - Assistant Headteacher/ LKS2 Lead
Senior Management Team 4 Mrs S. Palmer - Maths/ UKS2 Lead
Senior Management Team 5 Miss E. Last - SALT/ KS1 Lead
Senior Management Team 6 Miss F. Turner - EYFS Lead

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs J. Chapman - Bursar
Office Staff 2 Miss C.Butler - Admin Assistant
Office Staff 3 Miss V. Kelly - Receptionist
Office Staff 4 Mr P. Halliwell - Site Manager

EYFS

EYFS 1 Miss F. Turner - Ladybird Class Teacher
EYFS 2 Miss J. Felgate - Butterfly Class Teacher
EYFS 3 Mrs R. Heuer - Ladybird Class Teacher
EYFS 4 Mrs S. Clark - Nursery Class Teacher
EYFS 5 Mrs J. Eaton - Nursery Nurse
EYFS 6 Mrs J. Swan - EYFS Learning Assistant
EYFS 7 Mrs R. Peck - EYFS Learning Assistant
EYFS 8 Mrs A. Bullen - EYFS Learning Assistant
EYFS 9 Mrs M. Potter - EYFS Learning Assistant
EYFS 10 Mrs M. Burke - EYFS Learning Assistant
EYFS 11 Mrs J. Sunderland - EYFS Learning Assistant
EYFS 12 Mrs D. Cloud-Thomas - EYFS Learning Assistant

KS1

KS1 1 Miss A. Hyam - Kingfisher Class Teacher
KS1 2 Miss S. Walden - Puffin Class Teacher
KS1 3 Mrs S. Rodger - Woodpecker Class Teacher
KS1 4 Miss M. Dale - Woodpecker Class Teacher
KS1 5 Miss S. Munnings - Learning Support Assistant
KS1 6 Mrs K. Lay- Learning Support Assistant
KS1 7 Miss S. Calver- Learning Support Assistant
KS1 8 Miss L. Pryke - Learning Support Assistant
KS1 9 Mrs S. Ingate - Learning Support Assistant
KS1 10 Mrs V. Willis-Betts - Learning Support Assistant
KS1 11 Mr D. Richie - Learning Support Assistant
KS1 12 Miss M. Begum - Learning Support Assistant

Lower KS2

Lower KS2 1 Miss N. Laflin - Penguin Class Teacher
Lower KS2 2 Miss H. Smith-Gratton - Dolphin Class Teacher
Lower KS2 3 Miss R. Motion - Polar Bear Class Teacher
Lower KS2 4 Mr M. Dowset - Learning Support Assistant
Lower KS2 5 Mrs J. Sunderland - Learning Support Assistant
Lower KS2 6 Mrs V. Stannard - Learning Support Assistant
Lower KS2 7 Mrs V. Forsdyke - Learning Support Assistant
Lower KS2 8 Mrs J. Sciupakova - Learning Support Assistant
Lower KS2 9 Mrs J. Rudge - Learning Support Assistant
Lower KS2 10 Mrs A. Fletcher - Learning Support Assistant

Upper KS2

Upper KS2 1 Mrs J. Stewart - Year 5 Class Teacher
Upper KS2 2 Mr E. Pentreath - Year 6 Class Teacher
Upper KS2 3 Miss L. MacDonald - Learning Support Assistant
Upper KS2 4 Mrs R. Begum - Learning Support Assistant
Upper KS2 5 Mr D. Martin - Learning Support Assistant
Upper KS2 6 Miss Simmons - Learning Support Assistant
Upper KS2 7 Miss K. Arthur - Learning Support Assistant
Upper KS2 8 Mrs D. Gow - Learning Support Assistant

Lunch Team

Lunch Team 1 Miss K. Arthur
Lunch Team 2 Miss E. Filbrook
Lunch Team 3 Miss L. Benham
Lunch Team 4 Mrs D. Cloud-Thomas
Lunch Team 5 Mrs M. Potter
Lunch Team 6 Mrs R. Peck
Lunch Team 7 Mrs V. Forsdyke
Lunch Team 8 Mrs J. Rudge
Lunch Team 9 Mrs S. Ingate
Lunch Team 10 Miss S. Munnings
Lunch Team 11 Mrs D. Gow
Lunch Team 12 Mrs V. Stannard
Lunch Team 13 Mrs J. Sciupakov - EAL Support
Lunch Team 14 Mr D. Martin
Top