Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Meet the staff....

Strategic Management Team

Mrs N. Ling - Head Teacher
Mrs O. Hopper - Acting Deputy Head
Miss F. Tuner - EYFS Lead
Mrs S. Dunn - KS2 Lead

Admin and Premises Staff

Ms L. Crane - Business Manager
Mr P. Halliwell - Site Manager
Miss C.Butler - Admin Assistant
Miss V. Kelly - Admin Assistant

Inclusion Team

Mrs O. Hopper - Pastoral Lead
Mrs M. Venners - SENCo
Miss E. Last - Assistant SENCo/ SALT Lead
Mrs H. Brown - Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs J. Sciupakov - EAL Support
Mrs R. Patru - EAL Support
Mrs F. Cusca - EAL Support

EYFS

Miss F. Turner - Ladybird Class Teacher
Mrs J. Hambira - Ladybird Class Teacher (Wed)
Miss J. Felgate - Butterfly Class Teacher
Mrs S. Clark - Nursery Class Teacher
Mrs J. Eaton - Nursery Nurse
Mrs A. Bullen - EYFS Learning Assistant
Mrs M. Potter - EYFS Learning Assistant
Mrs D. Cloud-Thomas - EYFS Learning Assistant
Miss S. Cloud - EYFS Learning Assistant

KS1

Miss E. Vale - Puffin Class Teacher (Wed/Thu/Fri)
Miss A. Hyam - Kingfisher Class Teacher
Mrs S. Rodger - Woodpecker Class Teacher
Miss S. Munnings - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K. Lay- Learning Support Assistant
Miss S. Calver- Learning Support Assistant
Miss L. Pryke - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. Ingate - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs V. Willis-Betts - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J. Sunderland - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J. Sciupakova - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K. Walker - Learning Support Assistant

Lower KS2

Miss N. Laflin - Penguin Class Teacher
Miss H. Smith-Gratton - Dolphin Class Teacher
Mr L. Harris - Polar Bears Class Teacher
Mrs V. Stannard - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs V. Forsdyke - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs E. Fillbrook - Learning Support Assistant
Miss K. Arthur - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R. Patru - Learning Support Assistant

Upper KS2

Mrs S. Palmer - Jaguars Class Teacher (Wed/Thu/Fr)
Mrs S. Dunn - Jaguars Class Teacher (Mon/Tue/Wed)
Miss R. Motion - Tigers Class Teacher
Mrs J. Stewart - Lions Class Teacher (Mon-Thurs)
Mrs H. Sheehan - Lions Class Teacher (Fri)
Miss L. MacDonald - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R. Begum - Learning Support Assistant
Mr D. Martin - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Simmons - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J. Rudge - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A. Fletcher - Learning Support Assistant

Lunch Team

Miss K. Arthur
Miss E. Filbrook
Miss L. Benham
Mrs D. Cloud-Thomas
Mrs M. Potter
Mrs V. Forsdyke
Mrs J. Rudge
Mrs S. Ingate
Miss S. Munnings
Mrs V. Stannard
Mrs J. Sciupakov
Mr D. Martin
Mrs R. Patru
Mrs K. Walker

Catering Team

Mrs C. Halliwell - Kitchen Manager
Mrs S. Williams
Top